Oklahoma Fair Market Rents 2027 by County
Two-bedroom FMRs in Oklahoma range from $916 to $1,264 a month (FY2027, effective October 1, 2026). Highest: Canadian County.
Most affordable counties to rent in Oklahoma (rent vs. renter income) →
| County | 1 BR | 2 BR | 3 BR | 2 BR vs FY2026 | 80% limit, 4 people |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adair County | $700 | $916 | $1,132 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Alfalfa County | $700 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $76,000 |
| Atoka County | $754 | $916 | $1,177 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Beaver County | $715 | $916 | $1,251 | −2.2% | $61,500 |
| Beckham County | $794 | $1,039 | $1,238 | −0.9% | $60,950 |
| Blaine County | $780 | $1,021 | $1,217 | +4.3% | $63,900 |
| Bryan County | $767 | $1,004 | $1,329 | +0.4% | $60,700 |
| Caddo County | $733 | $916 | $1,164 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Canadian County | $1,040 | $1,264 | $1,713 | +1.6% | $77,850 |
| Carter County | $836 | $1,040 | $1,318 | −1.3% | $64,300 |
| Cherokee County | $750 | $943 | $1,187 | −0.5% | $60,700 |
| Choctaw County | $700 | $916 | $1,127 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Cimarron County | $715 | $916 | $1,193 | −2.2% | $71,850 |
| Cleveland County | $1,040 | $1,264 | $1,713 | +1.6% | $77,850 |
| Coal County | $700 | $916 | $1,256 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Comanche County | $763 | $974 | $1,338 | −2.7% | $63,700 |
| Cotton County | $700 | $916 | $1,091 | −4.8% | $67,600 |
| Craig County | $719 | $940 | $1,176 | −5.1% | $60,700 |
| Creek County | $1,007 | $1,229 | $1,611 | +1.0% | $76,000 |
| Custer County | $726 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $65,100 |
| Delaware County | $777 | $980 | $1,266 | +3.8% | $60,700 |
| Dewey County | $700 | $916 | $1,268 | −4.1% | $62,400 |
| Ellis County | $841 | $916 | $1,220 | −2.2% | $62,500 |
| Garfield County | $818 | $997 | $1,305 | −2.9% | $69,600 |
| Garvin County | $700 | $916 | $1,214 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Grady County | $773 | $1,011 | $1,363 | +0.7% | $76,800 |
| Grant County | $700 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $66,900 |
| Greer County | $715 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Harmon County | $700 | $916 | $1,091 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Harper County | $715 | $916 | $1,091 | −2.2% | $62,550 |
| Haskell County | $700 | $916 | $1,135 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Hughes County | $700 | $916 | $1,091 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Jackson County | $700 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $68,150 |
| Jefferson County | $700 | $916 | $1,091 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Johnston County | $727 | $916 | $1,225 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Kay County | $700 | $916 | $1,199 | −2.2% | $62,000 |
| Kingfisher County | $811 | $1,039 | $1,271 | −1.5% | $65,700 |
| Kiowa County | $758 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Latimer County | $700 | $916 | $1,169 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Le Flore County | $700 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Lincoln County | $822 | $916 | $1,217 | −2.2% | $62,000 |
| Logan County | $1,040 | $1,264 | $1,713 | +1.6% | $77,850 |
| Love County | $946 | $1,101 | $1,312 | +3.7% | $63,050 |
| Major County | $700 | $916 | $1,238 | −2.2% | $69,850 |
| Marshall County | $772 | $916 | $1,182 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Mayes County | $719 | $916 | $1,219 | −2.2% | $60,950 |
| McClain County | $1,040 | $1,264 | $1,713 | +1.6% | $77,850 |
| McCurtain County | $722 | $916 | $1,235 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| McIntosh County | $723 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Murray County | $748 | $979 | $1,227 | −1.5% | $67,850 |
| Muskogee County | $725 | $949 | $1,195 | +0.2% | $60,700 |
| Noble County | $700 | $916 | $1,091 | −2.2% | $76,250 |
| Nowata County | $721 | $943 | $1,164 | +0.6% | $60,700 |
| Okfuskee County | $700 | $916 | $1,135 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Oklahoma County | $1,040 | $1,264 | $1,713 | +1.6% | $77,850 |
| Okmulgee County | $745 | $921 | $1,275 | −1.7% | $60,700 |
| Osage County | $1,007 | $1,229 | $1,611 | +1.0% | $76,000 |
| Ottawa County | $700 | $916 | $1,154 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Pawnee County | $805 | $972 | $1,304 | −3.4% | $61,100 |
| Payne County | $829 | $1,010 | $1,399 | −2.4% | $73,200 |
| Pittsburg County | $763 | $916 | $1,248 | −3.0% | $60,700 |
| Pontotoc County | $751 | $982 | $1,218 | −1.2% | $67,350 |
| Pottawatomie County | $725 | $949 | $1,268 | +1.3% | $65,250 |
| Pushmataha County | $700 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Roger Mills County | $727 | $932 | $1,239 | −0.5% | $63,200 |
| Rogers County | $1,007 | $1,229 | $1,611 | +1.0% | $76,000 |
| Seminole County | $719 | $916 | $1,260 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Sequoyah County | $748 | $979 | $1,324 | +4.5% | $61,450 |
| Stephens County | $749 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $65,200 |
| Texas County | $894 | $1,079 | $1,286 | −3.3% | $67,700 |
| Tillman County | $841 | $916 | $1,268 | −2.2% | $60,700 |
| Tulsa County | $1,007 | $1,229 | $1,611 | +1.0% | $76,000 |
| Wagoner County | $1,007 | $1,229 | $1,611 | +1.0% | $76,000 |
| Washington County | $790 | $930 | $1,267 | −1.8% | $67,600 |
| Washita County | $841 | $916 | $1,216 | −2.2% | $62,300 |
| Woods County | $813 | $956 | $1,219 | −1.9% | $70,800 |
| Woodward County | $765 | $1,001 | $1,193 | −5.7% | $63,050 |
Source: HUD Fair Market Rents FY2027 (effective October 1, 2026) and FY2026 (revised file), details. Where HUD splits a county into several FMR areas (towns in New England), the table shows the most populous area.